Monday, September 11, 2017

RIM& more

Ooo what an interesting title
doesn't it just draw your attention

ok hi everyone it's me and yeah I decided to stop using punctuation marks
(ok, what on Earth did I do? It's strange; doesn't look like something Crazy Ol' Flora would do.)
Anyways, hiiiii
Welcome do da posttt



















SCHOOL STARTED
NOOOO WHYYY

But here's the RIM:
My grandma's hat. It costs 900 gems.
Also, here's a very aesthetic masterpiece made by my sister:
10/10
(rather important topic)
Ok, so my friends Mfse, Ilovemfse, my sister and I decided to host an AJ talent show, called the Animal Jam Music Academy. It will be quite like the AJ Idol, but better cuz I'm involved (JKJKJKJKJKJKJK). Anyways, let me know if you want to enter. I will post more about it on my next post.

CUSTOMERPALOOZA STATS
All of my customers have 4 stars (cri)
Pls vote for them: http://www.flipline.com/kcp17/ldz116y1ck

ok that's all for today folks cyaaaa



Monday, September 4, 2017

RIM& This year's Customerpalooza's entries!

It's been a week.
A WEEK.
SORRY FOR NOT POSTING GAHHHHH
But anyways, I'm here now.
So, hoi jams, and welcome to another post.
This is today's RIM:
Meh. If only it was brown and brown, like a typical violin. 3/10, bravo AJHQ.
Also, these are my Customerpalooza entries for KCP 2017!
I love my username

(O,O Odelia looks like GellyJones XD)

Anyways, that's all for today, Jammers!
Cya soon!



Friday, August 25, 2017

Upcoming Customerpalooza and Disappointment, pt.2

Me: GUYYYSS GUESS WHATTTT
You guys: wa?
Me: THE CUSTOMERPALOOZA IS STARTING IN JUST A FEW DAYSSSS!!!1!!!!!1!!!11!
You guys: Oh, not again, Flora.
Me: (cris in corner) PLS

(I won't make many Customerpalooza-themed posts this year, I promise :P)
Anywayyyyys, this year, I will be doing something different. I have created some characters, and you will choose the one you like the best (this year I will probably create 3 characters) by voting on a poll on the Flipline wiki (you don't need a Wikia account to vote I think):
(Flora is not a choice. Even though she received positive feedback, some people claim that she looks like Elle -this year's Customerpalooza winner-)

(um, yeah, don't mind the ''Which one do you like best'' error XD)

Time for the second part of the post

Remeber that ''Disappointment'' poem/ song I wrote? (kind of)
WELL, I THINK I SHOULD RE-POST IT, BECAUSE, IN THE SNEAK PEEK, A FABULOUS SHOP WAS SHOWN IN THE CHAMBER OF KNOWLEDGE, BUT WE NEVER GOT TO SEE IT

WHY AJHQ
WHY


Well, I have to go now!




Monday, August 21, 2017

Quality RIM

Hi friends
it is I, the fabulous catbergine
yes,an aubergine cat
so
this is the RIM
It's original and non-member. WOOOO!
Sadly, it's kind of expensive. I bought two pairs :P

this is a picture of me being cool while wearing the glasses

Okeee I gtg
Cya in my next awkward post!
Goo'byeeeee



Friday, August 18, 2017

SOLAR ECLIPSE WOO

JAMS
LOOK
YAAAAAAAAAAY.
um
so
There's a solar eclipse in Animal Jam. That's actually one of the greatest things AJHQ has done.
Kind of.

You see, the eclipse is not visible from all the lands.  Also, no solar items are being sold in the Chamber of Knowledge.
AJHQ is crushing our dreams. WHY U SO MEAN AJHQ GIMME LIMITED SOLAR ITEMS OR I SUE U

(jkjk)

Well, anyways, those are the new items:
(besides the lily rug and the flower vine lamb, of course :3)
They're rather cool ,actually!

Anyways, I have to go now.
BUT BEFORE I GO, I want to show you a really random Futurama picture my sister snapped yesterday:
my sister is the best she is the nicest person in the world  wow
Cya!

Alternative signature O,O